Ads by Google

Calender

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 15-16

Monday, 06 July 2015 14:11 administrator
Print PDF
 

61st NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDAR- 2015-16

Sr.No.

Discipline

Age Group

Org. State/Unit

Venue

Tentative Dates

Category

1

ARCHERY

U–14,17,19 B & G

 Jharkhand

Jamshedpur

II Week Nov.15

High Priority

2

ATHLETICS

U-14,17,19 Boys

 Maharashtra

 Nasik

 II Week Jan.16

High Priority

3

ATHLETICS

U-14,17,19 Girls

 Maharashtra

Pune

IV Week Dec.15

High Priority

4

BADMINTON

U-14,19 B & G

 Maharashtra

Aurangabad

IV Week Dec.15

High Priority

5

BADMINTON

U-17 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

 To be determine

I Week Nov.15

High Priority

6

BOXING

U- 14 Boys&19Boys

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

High Priority

7

BOXING

U–17 B&G

 Assam

Guwahati

 I Week Jan.16

High Priority

8

BOXING

U- 19 Girls

 Madhya Pradesh

Gwalior

4th to 8th Jan. 16

High Priority

9

HOCKEY

U-14 B & G  

Jharkhand

Ranchi

 I Week Dec. 15

High Priority

10

HOCKEY

U-17 B & G

Punjab

Jalandhar

16th to 20th Nov.15

High Priority

11

HOCKEY

U-19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Bhopal

 25th to 30th Dec. 15

High Priority

12

RIFLE SHOOTING

U-14,17,19 G

IPSC

Indore

 27th to 30th Dec. 2015 Click here for Detail

High Priority

 

RIFLE SHOOTING

U-14,17,19 B 

IPSC

Indore

24th to 27th Dec.15

High Priority

13

WEIGHTLIFTING

U- 17 B& G

Andhra Pradesh

 To be determine

I Week Nov. 15 

High Priority

14

WEIGHTLIFTING

U- 19 B& G

Maharashtra

Kolhapur

III Week Nov. 15

High Priority

15

WRESTLING(F/S) 

U – 14 & 19 Boys

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

High Priority

16

WRESTLING(G/R)

U -17 B

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain

10th to 15th Dec.15

High Priority

17

WRESTLING (F/S)

U-17 Girls

Maharashtra

 Parbhani

II Week Nov. 15 

High Priority

18

WRESTLING (F/S)

U-17 Boys ,U-19 Girls

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain

10th to 15th Dec.15

High Priority

19

WRESTLING (G/R)

U– 19 B

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

High Priority

20

TENNIS

U-14, 17 B & G

Telangana 

Hyderabad 

 I Week Oct. 15

High Priority

21

TENNIS

U-19 B & G

Maharashtra

Nasik

IV Week Dec.15

High Priority

22

BASKETBALL

U-14 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Gwalior

4th to 8th Jan. 16

Priority

23

BASKETBALL

U-17 B & G 

 Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 IV Week Nov.15

Priority

24

BASKETBALL

U-19 B & G

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Priority

25

CHESS

U-14,17,19 B & G

Telangana

 Nallkonda

II week Oct. 15 

Priority

26

FOOTBALL

U–14 Boys

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 I Week Dec.15

Priority

27

FOOTBALL

U–14  Girls

Assam

Guwahati

IV Week Jan.16

Priority

28

FOOTBALL

U–17 Boys

Assam

Guwahati

 IV Week Jan.16

Priority

29

FOOTBALL

U–17 Girls

Andaman & Nicobar

Portblair

21st to 30th Nov.15

Priority

30

FOOTBALL

U–19 Girls

Tamil Nadu

Salem

I Week Jan.16

Priority

31

FOOTBALL

U–19 Boys

J&K

Srinagar

II Week Sept.15

Priority

32

JUDO

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

 Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Priority

33

KABADDI

U – 14 B & G 

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 IV Week Dec.15

Priority

34

KABADDI

U – 17 B & G 

 Gujarat

Ananad Dist.

 04th Nov to 07th Nov 2015 Click here for Detail

Priority

35

KABADDI

U – 19,B & G 

Telangana

 Nallkonda

II Week Oct.15 

Priority

36

SQUASH

U – 14,17,19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

 Chennai

 IV Week Jan.16

Priority

37

SWIMMING & DIVING

U-14,17,19 B & G

 West Bengal

Salt Lake, Kolkata

 I Week Nov.15

Priority

38

WATER POLO

U-19 Boys

 West Bengal

Salt Lake, Kolkata

 I Week Nov.15

Priority

39

TABLE TENNIS

U–14 B &G

 Andhra Pradesh

 To be determine

II Week Oct.15 

Priority

40

TABLE TENNIS

U–17 B &G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Priority

41

TABLE TENNIS

U–19 B &G

Telangana

Mahaboob Nagar

I Week Oct. 15

Priority

42

VOLLEY BALL

U–14 B & G

Telangana

Mahaboob Nagar

I Week Dec. 15 

Priority

43

VOLLEY BALL

U – 17 B & G

Uttar Pradesh

 To be determine

 II Week Dec.15

Priority

44

VOLLEY BALL

U – 19 Boys

Karnataka

 NanjanGud

 II Week Dec.15

Priority

45

VOLLEY BALL

U – 19 Girls

Tamil Nadu

Villupuram

II Week Jan.16

Priority

46

CYCLING

U–17, 19 B & G

 Maharashtra

 Pune

I Week Jan. 16 

Priority

47

SEPAK TAKRAW

U 19 B & G

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Priority

48

WU-SHU

U- 17, 19 B & G

Assam

Guwahati

 To be determine

Priority

49

GYMNASTIC

U–14, 17, 19 B & G

Telangana

RangaReddy

I Week Dec.15

Priority

50

TAEKWONDO

U – 14,17,19 B & G

 Maharashtra

 Pune

I Week Nov. 15 

Priority

51

HANDBALL

U-14 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Others

52

HANDBALL

U–17 B & G

Telangana

 Hyderabad

I Week Oct. 15 

Others

53

HANDBALL

U–19 B & G

Telangana

Barangal

II Week Oct.15

Others

54

SKATING

U–11,14,17,19 B&G

CBSE Sport Org.

 Balgaum Karnataka

 I Week Dec.15

Others

55

BALL BADMINTON

U–17 B & G

Telangana

 Nallakonda

II Week Oct. 15 

Others

56

BALL BADMINTON

U–19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Madurai

II Week Jan.16

Others

57

BASE BALL

U–14 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Others

58

BASE BALL

U–17& 19 B & G 

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 II Week Dec.15

Others

59

CARROM

U–14,17, 19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Madurai

II Week Jan.16

Others

60

FENCING

U–14,17,19 B & G

 Madhya Pradesh

 Bhopal

 25th to 30th Dec. 15

Others

61

KARATE  

U–14,19 B & G  

Madhya Pradesh

 Jabalpur

1st to 5th Nov.15

Others

62

KARATE  

U–17 B & G  

Punjab

Roop Nagar

7th to 11th  Dec.15

Others

63

KHO – KHO

U–14 B & G

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 II Week Dec.15

Others

64

KHO–KHO

U–17 B & G

Karnataka

 Bangaluru

 III Week Dec.15

Others

65

KHO–KHO

U–19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Devas

17th to 21st Dec. 15

Others

66

NET BALL

U – 14 & 17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

 I Week Dec.15

Others

67

NET BALL

U-19 B & G

 Delhi

 Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Others

68

ROLL BALL

U-14,19 B & G

 To be determine

 To be determine

 To be determine

Others

69

ROLL BALL

U-17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

 To be determine

I Week Dec. 15

Others

70

RUGBY

U – 17 B & G

Odisha

Bhubaneswar

 IV Week Dec.15

Others

71

RUGBY

U – 19 B & G

Chhattisgarh

To be determine

II Week Dec.15

Others

72

SOFT BALL

U – 14 B & G 

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Others

73

SOFT BALL

U-17 Boys & Girls

Rajasthan

Jodhpur

 I Week Nov.15

Others

74

SOFT BALL

U-19 Boys & Girls

Chhattisgarh

To be determine

 IV Week Dec.15

Others

75

SOFT TENNIS

U – 17,19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Devas

17th to 21st Dec. 15

Others

76

TENNI KOIT

U – 17 Boys 

Telangana

Hyderabad

I Week Oct. 15 

Others

77

TENNI KOIT

U –19 Boys 

Telangana

Nallkonda

II Week Oct. 15

Others

78

TENNI KOIT

U – 17, 19 Girls

Tamil Nadu

Dharmapuri

II Week Jan.16

Others

79

Tug of War

U-17 Boys & Girls

Maharashtra

Buldhana

I Week Dec.15 

Others

80

Tug of War

U-19 Boys & Girls

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Others

81

TENNIS BALL CRICKET

U- 19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Satna

30th Oct. to 3rd Nov. 2015 Click here for Detail

Others

82

TENNIS BALL CRICKET

U- 17 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

1st Week of December

Others

83

SHOOTING BALL

U –19 B & G

Maharashtra

Jalgaon

IV Week Nov. 15

Others

84

YOGA

U- 14, 17, 19 B & G

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

85

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

U–14,17,19 B & G  

Tamil Nadu

 Ramnadu

 III Week Jan.16

Un-category

86

CRICKET

U–14 Boys

 To be determine

 To be determine

 To be determine

Un-category

87

CRICKET

U-17 Boys

Maharashtra

 Mumbai

I Week Dec. 15 

Un-category

88

CRICKET

U-17 Girls

J&K

Jammu

II Week Nov.15

Un-category

89

CRICKET

U-19 Boys

Madhya Pradesh

 Indore

19th to 24th Nov. 15

Un-category

90

CRICKET

U-19 Girls

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

08th Oct 2015 to 12th Oct 2015 Click here for Detail


Un-category

91

ROLLER HOCKEY

U-19 Boys

CBSE Sport Org.

  Belgaon Karnataka

 I Week Dec.15

Un-category

92

MALLAKHAMB

U-19 B & G

Maharashtra

Satara

IV Week Nov. 15 

Un-category

93

BELT WRESTLING

U–19 B & G

Maharashtra

Pune

III Week Nov. 15 

Un-category

94

CHOI KWANG DO

U–17 B & G

Punjab

RoopNagar

7th to 11th Dec.15

Un-category

95

CHOI KWANG DO

U–19 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

To be determine

I Week Oct. 15

Un-category

96

CIRCLE KABADDI

U–17,19 Boys

Punjab

Jalandhar

17th to 20th Nov15

Un-category

97

DODGE BALL

U–19 B & G

Punjab

Roop Nagar

7th to 11th Dec.15

Un-category

98

FIELD ARCHERY

U–19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur

1st to 5th Nov. 15

Un-category

99

FLOOR BALL

U–19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

100

FOOTBALL TENNIS

U–17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

101

GATKA

U–19 B & G

Punjab

Jalandhar

17th to 20th Nov15

Un-category

102

JEET KUNE DO

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

103

KICK BOXING

U–17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

104

ROPE SKIPPING

U–14 ,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

105

ROPE SKIPPING

U–17B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Bhopal

25th to 30th Dec.15

Un-category

106

SILAMBAM

U–14, 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

 II Week Nov. 15

Un-category

107

SPEED BALL

U-19 B & G 

Chhattisgarh

To be determine

 I Week Dec.15

Un-category

108

SQAY MARTIAL ART

U –14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

109

TCHOUK BALL

U – 19 B & G

 Goa

Madgaon

18th to 21st Nov.15 

Un-category

110

THANGTA MARTIAL ART

U – 14,17 B & G

Manipur

To be determine

 To be determine

Un-category

111

THANGTA MARTIAL ART

U –19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

112

TENNIS VOLLEYBALL

U – 17, 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Chandrapur

 II Week Nov. 15

Un-category

113

TANG SOO DO

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

114

TABLE SOCCER

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

115

KURASH

U – 19 B & G

 Delhi

Delhi

2nd to 8th Jan.16

Un-category

 

Note :  Categorization of Sports disciplines are according to GOI, Ministry of Sports & Youth Affairs, New Delhi.

(Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra)
Secretary General
School Games Federation of India.
Last Updated on Wednesday, 26 August 2015 06:25
 


Ads by Google