Ads by Google

Calender

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 14-15

Friday, 11 July 2014 11:16 administrator
Print PDF

60th National School Sports Calendar 2014-15

(Approved By Executive Committee & General Council of SGFI at ,Srinagar, J&K)

Category : PRIORITY – A, GENERAL – B, OTHER – C, UN-CATEGORIES (TRIAL BASE) - D


S.No.

Category

Month

Discipline

Age Group

Org. State/Unit

Venue

Tentative Dates

Online Opening/Closing Dates

2

C

Oct.

Soft Ball

U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Rajasthan

Pali-Marwar

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

3

A

Wrestling (G/R)

U – 19 Boys

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain

Tournament Over  Click here for Detail


CLOSED

4

A

Wrestling (F/S)

U- 19 Girls

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

5


     C

Kho – Kho

U – 19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain

Tournament Over  Click here for Detail

CLOSED

6

C

Base Ball

U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED


7

C

Kho – Kho

U – 14 B & G Click here for Fixture

Andhra Pradesh

Karim Nagar

Tournament Over Click here for detail


CLOSED

8

A

Volley Ball

U – 14 B & G Click here for Fixture

Andhra Pradesh

Penugonda,West Godavari

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

9

A

Table Tennis

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

Tadepalligudem,West Godavari

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

10

A

Nov.

Basketball

U - 14 B & G Click here for Fixture

I.P.S.C

Gotan

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

11

     C

Fencing

U – 17 B&G

Telanagana

RangaReddy 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

12

     A

Boxing

U – 17 Girls

Telanagana

RangaReddy  

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

13

A

Hockey

U – 14 B & G Click here for Fixture

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED 

14

A

Archery

U – 14 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

15

D

Field Archery

U – 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

16

A

Badminton

U-17 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

17

D

Silambam

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED
18

A

Cycling

U – 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED 

19

D

Kudo

U – 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

20

B


Handball


U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture


Punjab


Anandpur Sahib


Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

21


     D

Gatka

U – 19 B & G

Punjab

Anandpur Sahib

 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

22


     D

Circle Kabaddi

U – 17,19 Boys Click here for Fixture

Punjab

Anandpur Sahib

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

23


     A

Boxing

U- 14,17 Boys

Punjab

Anandpur Sahib

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

24


     B

Tae-kwon-do

U – 14,19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

25


     A

Wu-shu

U- 17, 19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh 

Jabalpur 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

26

D

Jump Rope

U-14,17, 19 B & G

Punjab

Anantpur Sahib

II Week Nov. 2014

 

28

     C

Cricket

U – 17 Boys Click here for Fixture

Madhya Pradesh

Gwalior

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

29

A

Boxing

U – 19 Girls

Madhya Pradesh

Gwalior

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

30

     A

Badminton

U-14 B & G

Jammu & Kashmir

Jammu

Tournament Overr Click here for Detail

CLOSED

31

A

Volley Ball

U – 17 B & G Click here for Fixture

Uttrakhand

Deharadun

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

33


     D

Dec.

Dodge ball

U – 19 B & G  Click here for Fixture

Punjab

Mukatsar Sahib

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

34


     A

Kabaddi

U – 19 B & G  Click here for Fixture

Punjab 

Mukatsar Sahib

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

35

C

Kho – Kho

U – 17 B & G Click here for Fixture

Maharashtra

IChalkaranji,Kolhapur

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

36

B

Handball

U – 14 B & G

Maharashtra

Nagpur

I Week Dec.2014

 

39

C

Fencing

U – 14, 19 B&G

Maharashtra

Pune

II Week Dec. 2014

 

40


     C

Sepak Takraw

U 19 Boys & Girls

Telangana

Hyderabad

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

41

A

Football

U – 17 Girls Click here for Fixture

Manipur

Imphal

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

42


     D

Thangta Martial Art

U – 17, 19 B & G

Manipur

Imphal

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

43

C

Net Ball

U – 14 B & G Click here for Fixture

Uttar Pradesh

Ghaziabad

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

44

A

Volley Ball

U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Maharashtra

Kolhapur

27th Dec 2014 to 31st Dec 2014 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

45

A

Rifle Shooting

U - 14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Pune

II Week Dec. 2014

 

47

A

Badminton

U-19 B & G

Maharashtra

Pune

II week Dec. 2014

 

49

C

Cricket

U – 19 Boys & Girls

Maharashtra

Mumbai

IV Week Dec. 2014

 

50

A

Football

U – 19 Girls

Goa

Madgaon

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

51

D

Tchouk ball

U – 19 B & G

Goa

Madgaon

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

52

D

Choi Kwang Do

U – 17 B & G

IPSC

Sonipat (Rai)

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

53


    C

Ball Badminton

U – 17,19 B & G Click here for Fixture 

Tamilnadu

Salem

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

54


    C

Tenni Koit

U – 17, 19 B & G Click here for Fixture 

Tamilnadu

Salem

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED   

55


    C

Carrom

U – 17, 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

 Tamilnadu

Salem

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

56


    A

Kabaddi

U – 14,B & G Click here for Fixture

Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

57


    C

Base Ball

U – 14,B & G Click here for Fixture

Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

59


     A

Gymnastic (Artistic)

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G


West Bengal


Kolkata


Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED


60


     A

 

Gymnastic (Acrobatics)

U –19 B & G

West Bengal

Kolkata 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED  

62

D

Jan.

Rope Skipping

U – 14,17 ,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

63

A

Basketball

U - 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

64

A

Hockey

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

65

C

Net Ball

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

66

B

Gymnastic (Rhythmic)

U – 14, 17, 19 Girls

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

67

A

Wrestling

U – 14 Boys,17 (F/S) Boys

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

68

A

Wrestling (F/S)

U –19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

69

B

Handball

U – 17 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

70

A

Weightlifting

U- 17, 19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

71

A

Judo

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

72

D

Sqay Martial Art

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

73

D

Kick Boxing

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

74

D

Football Tennis

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

75

D

Thangta Martial Art

U – 14 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament Over
Click here for Detail

CLOSED

76

D

Jeet Kune do

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

77

A

Boxing

U – 19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

78

D

Floor ball

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED 

79

D

Tang Soo Do

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED

80


     A

Hockey

U-17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

81

     A

Basketball

U-17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture

Vidhya Bharti

Visakhapatnam

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

82


    D

Roll Ball

U14,17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

Jagdalpur

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

83


     C

Karate 

U – 17,19 B & G 

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

84


    C

Soft Ball

U – 14 B & G  Click here for Fixture

Madhya Pradesh 

Indore

Tournament Over  Click here for Detail

CLOSED  

85


     A

Football

U- 19 Boys Click here for Fixture

Madhya Pradesh  

Indore 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail  

CLOSED

86


     A

Lawn Tennis

U – 14, 17 B & G

Karnataka

Gulbarga

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED   

87

    A

Kabaddi

U – 17,B & G Click here for Fixture

Andhra Pradesh

Ananthapuramu

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

88


     D

Mallakhamb

U-19 Boys & Girls

Maharashtra

Sangli

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

89

     A

Weightlifting

U- 17, 19 Girls

Telangana

Ranga Reddy

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

90

    C

Skating

U – 11,14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Balewadi,Pune

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

91

    C

Roller Hockey

U-19 B

Maharashtra 

Balewadi,Pune

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

92

     C

Soft Ball

U-17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture

Chhattisgarh 

Durg

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

93

     D

Choi Kwang Do

U-19 Boys & Girls

Chhattisgarh

Durg

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

96

     C

Net Ball

U-17 Boys & Girls

Chhattisgarh

Dhamtari

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

97


     C

Base ball

U-17 Boys & Girls 

Chhattisgarh

Dhamtari 

Tournament Over Click here for Detail 

CLOSED 

98

D

Tennis Volleyball

U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Maharastra

Jalgaon

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

 

     A

Rugby

U – 19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Maharahstra

Nagpur

Tournament OverClick here for Detail

CLOSED 

 

     D

Belt Wrestling

U – 19 B & G

Maharahstra

Balewadi,Pune

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 

     A

Football

U – 17 Boys

West Bengal

Kolkata

POSTPONE 

POSTPONE

99

     A

Athletics

U14,17,19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

100

     C

Soft Tennis

U – 19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Dewas

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

101

     B

Taekwondo

U17 B & G

Madhya Pradesh 

Dewas

Tournament Over  Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 

    D

Tennis Ball Cricket

U- 19 B & G

Uttar Pradesh

Moradabad

Tournament Over  Click here for Detail

CLOSED

102

    A

Archery

U – 17, 19 B & G

Assam 

Guwahati

Tournament Over Click here for detail

CLOSED

103

A

Squash

U – 17,19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Chennai

Tournament Over Click here for Detail

CLOSED

104

    A

 

Beach Volleyball

U – 17,19 B & G 

Tamilnadu

Nagapattinam

29th Jan 2015 to 31st Jan 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 

    D

 

Yoga

U- 14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharahstra

AhmedNagar

28th Jan 2015 to 31st Jan 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED 

105

   A

Feb

Football

U14 B & G  

Assam 

Guwahati

03rd Feb 2015 to 07th Feb 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

106

   D

 

Roll Ball

U19 B & G Click here for Fixture

Kathua,Jammu

Jammu & Kashmir

04th Feb 2015 to 07th Feb 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

107

  D

 

Speed Ball

U19 B & G 

Samba,Jammu

Jammu & Kashmir 

04th Feb 2015 to 07th Feb 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

108

  A

 

Swimming 

U14,17,19 B & G

Rajkot

Gujarat

17th Feb 2015 to 22nd Feb 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 

  A

 

Diving

U14,17,19 B & G 

Rajkot 

Gujarat 

17th Feb 2015 to 22nd Feb 2015  Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 

  C

 

Water Polo

U19 Boys

Rajkot

Gujarat

17th Feb 2015 to 22nd Feb 2015  Click here for Detail

CLOSED

109

 C

 

Cricket

U14 Boys

MahabubNagar

Telangana

23rd Feb 2015 to 27th Feb 2015 Click here for Detail

CLOSED

 110

 

April

Chess

U14,17,19 B & G

Salem

Tamilnadu

26th Apr to 30th Apr 2015 Click here for Detail

20th April 2015

111

 


Lawn Tennis

U19 B & G

Miraj(Sangli)

Maharashtra

23rd Apr to 25th Apr 2015 Click here for Detail

18th April 2015

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 March 2015 17:15
 


Ads by Google