Calender

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 14-15

Friday, 11 July 2014 11:16 administrator
Print PDF

60th National School Sports Calendar 2014-15

(Approved By Executive Committee & General Council of SGFI at ,Srinagar, J&K)

Category : PRIORITY – A, GENERAL – B, OTHER – C, UN-CATEGORIES (TRIAL BASE) - D


S.No.

Category

Month

Discipline

Age Group

Org. State/Unit

Venue

Tentative Dates

1

A

Sep. 

Beach Volleyball

U – 17, 19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Nagapattinam

IV Week Sep. 2014

2

C

Ball Badminton

U – 17,19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Selam

IV Week Sep. 2014

3

C

Tenni Koit

U – 17, 19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Selam

IV Week Sep. 2014

4

C

Carrom

U – 17, 19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Selam

IV Week Sep. 2014

5

A

Badminton

U-14 B & G

J&K

Jammu/srinagar

Sep./Nov. 2014

6

D

Sport Speed ball

U – 19 B & G

J&K

Srinagar

Sep./Nov. 2014

7

C

Oct.

Soft Ball

U – 19 B & G

Rajsthan

Pali

12th to 17th Oct. 14

8

A

Wrestling (G/R)

U – 19 Boys

Madhya Paradesh

Ujjain

II Week Oct.2014

9

A

Wrestling (F/S)

U- 19 Girls

Madhya Paradesh

Ujjain

II Week Oct.2014

10

B

Handball

U – 19 B & G

Punjab

Bathinda

II Week Oct.2014

11

A

Kabaddi

U – 19 B & G

Punjab

Bathinda

II Week Oct.2014

12

A

Boxing

U- 14,17 Boys

Punjab

Bathinda

II Week Oct.2014

13

D

Gatka

U – 19 B & G

Punjab

Bathinda

II Week Oct.2014

14

C

Base Ball

U – 19 B & G

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

III Week Oct. 2014

15

A

Lawn Tennis

U – 14, 17 B & G

Karnataka

Gulbargha

III Week Oct. 2014

16

C

Fencing

U – 17 B&G

Andhra Pradesh

Rangareddy

I Week Oct. 2014

17

A

Kabaddi

U – 17,B & G

Andhra Pradesh

West Godavari

IV Week Oct. 2014

18

A

Boxing

U – 17 Girls

Andhra Pradesh

Karim Nagar

I Week Oct. 2014

19

C

Kho – Kho

U – 14 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

Karim Nagar

I Week Oct. 2014

20

C

Sepak Takraw

U – 19 B & G

 Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad

I Week Oct. 2014

21

A

Volley Ball

U – 14 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

West Godavari

I Week Oct. 2014

22

A

Table Tennis

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Andhra Pradesh

West Godavari

I Week Oct. 2014

23

A

Nov.

Basketball

U - 14 B & G

I.P.S.C

Gotan

I Week Nov. 2014

24

A

Basketball

U - 17 B & G

Vidhya Bharti

Visakhapatnam

04th to 08th Nov. 14

25

A

Hockey

U – 14,17 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

26

A

Archery

U – 14 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

27

D

Field Archery

U – 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

28

A

Badminton

U-17 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

29

D

Silambam

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

30

A

Cycling

U – 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

31

D

Kudo

U – 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

01st to 04th Nov. 14

32

D

Circle Kabaddi

U – 17,19 Boys

Punjab

Anantpur Sahib

II Week Nov. 2014

33

D

Dodge ball

U – 19 B & G

Punjab

Anantpur Sahib

II Week Nov. 2014

34

D

Jump Rope

U-14,17, 19 B & G

Punjab

Anantpur Sahib

II Week Nov. 2014

35

D

Tennis Ball Cricket

U- 19 B & G

Uttar Pradesh

Faizabad

II Week Nov. 2014

36

A

Boxing

U – 19 Girls

Madhya Paradesh

Gwalior

II Week Nov. 2014

37

A

Volley Ball

U – 17 B & G

Uttrakhand

Deharadun

III Week Nov.2014

38

C

Soft Tennis

U – 19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Devas

IV Week Nov. 2014

39

C

Net Ball

U – 17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham

IV Week Nov. 2014

40

A

Kabaddi

U – 14,B & G

Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham

IV Week Nov. 2014

41

C

Base Ball

U – 14, 17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

Bilaspur

IV Week Nov. 2014

42

D

Choi Kwang Do

U – 19 B & G

Chhattisgarh

Rajnandgaon

IV Week Nov. 2014

43

D

Malkhamb

U – 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Sangli

IV Week Nov. 2014

44

A

Swimming Diving

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Gujarat

Ahmedabad

IV Week Nov. 2014

45

D

Water Polo

U – 19 Boys

Gujarat

Ahmedabad

IV Week Nov. 2014

46

D

Roll Ball

U – 14, 17, B & G

Chhattisgarh

Rajnandgaon

IV Week Nov. 2014

47

D

Roll Ball

U – 19 B & G

J&K

Jammu

IV Week Nov. 2014

48

C

Dec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Soft Ball

U – 14 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

I Week Dec. 2014

49

A

Football

U – 19 Boys

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

I Week Dec. 2014

50

C

Soft Ball

U – 17 B & G

Chhattisgarh

Durg

I Week Dec. 2014

51

A

Football

U – 14 B & G

Assam

Guwahati

2nd  to 06th Dec. 14

52

C

Kho – Kho

U – 17 B & G

Maharashtra

Kolhapur

I Week Dec. 2014

53

B

Handball

U – 14 B & G

Maharashtra

Nagpur

I Week Dec.2014

54

A

Athletics

U-14, 17, 19 B & G

Jharkhand

Ranchi

15th to 21st Dec. 14

55

C

Cricket

U – 17 Boys

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

II Week Dec. 2014

56

C

Fencing

U – 14, 19 B&G

Maharashtra

Pune

II Week Dec. 2014

57

A

Football

U – 17 Girls

Manipur

Imphal

II Week Dec. 2014

58

C

Net Ball

U – 14 B & G

Uttar Pradesh

Meerut/Ghaziabad

II Week Dec. 2014

59

A

Volley Ball

U – 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Kolhapur

II Week Dec.2014

60

A

Archery

U – 17, 19 B & G

Assam

Guwahati

II Week Dec. 2014

61

A

Rifle Shooting

U - 14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Pune

II Week Dec. 2014

62

D

Yoga

U- 14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Pune

II week Dec. 2014

63

C

Skating

U – 11,14, 17, 19 B & G

Maharastra

Pune

II week Dec. 2014

64

C

Roller Hockey

U – 19 Boys

Maharastra

Pune

II week Dec. 2014

65

A

Badminton

U-19 B & G

Maharastra

Pune

II week Dec. 2014

66

A

Lawn Tennis

U – 19 B & G

Maharastra

Pune/Mumbai

III Week Dec. 2014

67

B

Tae-kwon-do

U – 14,17,19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur

IV Week Dec. 2014

68

C

Kho – Kho

U – 19 B & G

Madhaya Pradesh

Jabalpur

IV Week Dec. 2014

69

A

Wu-shu

U- 17, 19 B & G

Madhaya Pradesh

Jabalpur

IV Week Dec. 2014

70

C

Cricket

U – 19 Boys & Girls

Maharashtra

Mumbai

IV Week Dec. 2014

71

A

Football

U – 19 Girls

Goa

Madgaon

IV Week Dec. 2014

72

D

Tchouk ball

U – 19 B & G

Goa

Madgaon

IV Week Dec. 2014

73

D

Choi Kwang Do

U – 17 B & G

IPSC

Sonipat (Rai)

IV Week Dec. 2014

74

C

Karate

U – 17,19 B & G

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

IV Week Dec. 2014

75

C

Rugby

U – 19 B & G

Maharashtra

Mumbai

IV Week Dec. 2014

76

C

Jan.

Cricket

U – 14 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

77

D

Rope Skipping

U – 14,17 ,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

78

A

Basketball

U - 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

79

A

Hockey

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

80

C

Net Ball

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

81

B

Gymnastic (Rhythmic)

U – 14, 17, 19 Girls

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

82

A

Wrestling

U – 14 Boys,17 (F/S)& (G/R) Boys

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

83

A

Wrestling (F/S)

U –19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

84

B

Handball

U – 17 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

85

A

Weightlifting

U- 17, 19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

86

A

Judo

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

87

D

Sqay Martial Art

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

88

D

Kick Boxing

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

89

D

Football Tennis

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

90

D

Thangta Martial Art

U – 14 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

91

D

Jeet Kune do

U – 17,19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

92

A

Boxing

U – 19 Boys

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

93

D

Floor ball

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

94

D

Tang Soo Do

U – 19 B & G

Delhi

Delhi

I Week Jan. 2015

95

A

Football

U – 17 Boys

West Bengal

Kolkata

I Week Jan. 2015

96

B

Gymnastic (Artistic)

U – 14, 17, 19 B & G

West Bengal

Kolkata

I Week Jan. 2015

97

A

Gymnastic (Acrobatics)

U –19 B & G

West Bengal

Kolkata

I Week Jan. 2015

98

A

Weightlifting

U- 17, 19 Girls

Andhra Pradesh

Ranga Reddy

I Week Jan. 2015

99

D

Thangta Martial Art

U – 17, 19 B & G

Manipur

Imphal

I Week Jan. 2015

100

D

Belt Wrestling

U – 19 B & G

Maharastra

Pune

II Week Jan. 2015

101

D

Tennis Volleyball

U – 19 B & G

Maharastra

Pune

II Week Jan. 2015

102

A

Squash

U – 17,19 B & G

Tamil Nadu

Chennai

IV Week Jan. 2015

Last Updated on Tuesday, 15 July 2014 14:48