Perf. Report (55th N.S.G.)

Article Index
Perf. Report (55th N.S.G.)
Page 2
All Pages

 

 

No

State/Unit

Discipline

Age Group

Venue

Date

No. of Participant

No. of Official

Obtained Marks in Opinion Pole

Category

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

Jammu & Kashmir

Cricket

U – 16 Boys

Srinagar

25th to 30th Sep. 09

381

48

31

Excellent

2.

West Bengal

Handball

U – 14 B & G

Kolkata

5th Oct. to 09th Oct. 09

355

50

20.91

Good

3.

Chhattisgarh

Net Ball

U – 17 B & G

Raipur

7th Oct. to 11th Oct. 09

643

70

26.80

Very Good

Kabaddi

U – 14 B & G

4.

Gujarat

 

Table Tennis

U-14,17,19

Boys & Girls

Godhara Dist. Panchmahal

08th Oct. to 13th Oct. 09

654

131

31.14

Excellent

5.

Rajasthan

Volley Ball

U – 19 B & G

Losal (Sikar)

08th Oct. to 13th Oct. 09

535

60

26.81

Very Good

6.

West Bengal

Swimming & Diving

U-14,17,19 B & G

Kolkata

21st Oct. to 25th Oct. 09

 

 

 

 

Water Polo

U – 19 Boys

 

 

 

7.

Chandigarh

Gymnastics

U-14,17,19 B & G

 

Chandigarh

22nd Oct. to 27th Oct. 09

2271

300

23.97

Very Good

Soft Ball

U-14,17,19 B & G

Fencing

U-19 B & G

Dodge Ball

U-19 B & G

8.

Madhya Pradesh

Kho-Kho

U – 19 B & G

Burhanpur

25th Oct. to 29th Oct. 09

500

60

31.90

Excellent

9.

Goa

Football

U – 14 Girls

Margao

26th Oct. to 30th Oct. 09

 

1371

130

26.31

Very Good

Baseball

U – 17 B & G

Taekwondo

U – 14,17,19 B & G

10

Madhya Pradesh

Kho-Kho

U-14 B & G

Sehore

27th Oct. to 31st Oct. 09

528

60

31.90

Excellent

11

Himachal Pradesh

Kabaddi

U-19 B & G

Dharamshal Dist. Kangra

30th Oct. to 3rd Nov. 2009

 

525

80

22.67

Very Good

12

Madhya Pradesh

Football

U-19 B & G

Sagar

1st Nov. to 06th Nov. 2009

718

70

21.68

Good

13

Madhya Pradesh

Kho-Kho

U-17 B & G

Chhatarpur

9th Nov. to 13th Nov. 09

537

60

25.27

Very Good

14

Punjab

Hockey

U-17 B & G

Jalandhar

23rd Nov. to 28th Nov. 09

1760

200

21.07

Good

Basketball

U-17 B & G

Handball

U-17 B & G

15

Punjab

Athletics

U-14,17,19 B & G

Amritsar

23rd Nov. to 28th Nov. 09

1740

160

21.07

Good

15

Maharashtra

Wrestling

U-19 Girls

Solapur

12th Dec. to 13th Dec. 09

 

 

 

 

16

Tripura

Football

U-14 Boys

Agartala

15th Dec. to 20th Dec. 09

339

42

31.91

Excellent

17

Uttar Pradesh

Football

U-17 B & G

Allahabad

16th Dec. to 21st Dec. 09

607

48

19.70

Good

18

Maharashtra

Cricket

U-14 Boys

Mumbai

22nd Dec.to 26th Dec. 09

318

60

28.36

Excellent

19

Andhra Pradesh

Kabaddi

U-17 B & G

Nalgonda Dist.

24th Dec. to 28th Dec. 09

499

60

25.80

Very Good


 


 

 

 

 

20

 

Delhi

Volley Ball

U-14 B & G

Delhi

24th Dec. to 29th Dec. 09

5088

600

28.05

Excellent

Wrestling

U-14,17,19 Boys

 

 

 

 

Boxing

U-17,19 Boys

 

 

 

 

Handball

U-19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Cricket

U-19 Boys

 

 

 

 

Yoga

U-14,17,19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Baseball

U-14,19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Throwball

U-19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Skating

U-11,14,17,19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Roller Hockey

U-19 Boys

 

 

 

 

Net Ball

U-19 B & G

 

 

 

 

Weight Lifting

U-17,19 Boys

 

 

 

 

Sqay Martial Art

U-17,19 B & G

 

 

 

 

21

Maharashtra

Roll Ball

U-19 B & G

Pune

27th Dec. to 30th Dec. 09

155

22

25.85

Very Good

22

Jammu & Kashmir

Tennis Ball Cricket

U-19 Boys & Girls

Jammu

1st Jan. to 5th Jan. 2010

237

50

28.50

Excellent

23

Karnataka

Throw Ball

U-17 Boys & Girls

Nanjangud

Mysore Dist.

4th Jan. to 7th Jan. 2010

274

65

23.04

Very Good

24

Karnataka

Lawn Tennis

U-14,17 B & G

Gulbarga

6th Jan. to 10th Jan. 2010

263

57

22.86

Very Good

25

Chhattisgarh

Hockey

U-14 B & G

Rajnandgaon

07th Jan. to 11th Jan. 10

638

100

23.59

Very Good

Rope Skipping

U – 19 B & G

26

Maharashtra

Cycling

U-17,19 B & G

Pimpri Chinchvad, Pune

7th Jan. to 11th Jan. 2010

122

50

22.30

Very Good

27

Karnataka

Volley Ball

U-17 B & G

Davngere

9th Jan. to 12th Jan. 2010

 

 

 

 

28

Andhra Pradesh

Basketball

U-19 B & G

Rajamundry East Godavari

10th  to 14th Jan. 2010

499

60

25.83

Very Good

29

Maharashtra

Boxing

U-14 Boys

Akola

17th Jan. to 20th Jan. 10

 

 

 

 

30

Maharashtra

Badminton

U-14,17,19 B & G

Pune

01st Feb. to 04th Feb. 10

 

 

32.02

Excellent

31

Kerala

Judo

U-14,17,19 B & G

Trivendrapuram

3rd Feb. to 7th Feb. 10

 

 

22.01

Very Good

32

Maharashtra

Rifle Shooting

U-19 B& G

Pune

7th Feb. to 9th Feb. 10

 

 

 

 

33

Maharashtra

Chess

U-14,17,19 B & G

Sindhu Durga

10th to 13th Feb. 10

 

 

 

 

34

Jharkhand

Archery

U-14,17,19 B & G

Ranchi

21st to 25th Feb. 10

457

70

31.905

Excellent

35

Maharashtra

Basketball

U-14 B & G

Warna Nagar

25th to 28th Feb. 10

 

 

 

 

36

Haryana

Choi-Kwang-Do

U-19 B & G

Ambala

7th to 9th Apr. 10

 

 

 

 

37

Maharashtra

Lawn Tennis

U-19 B & G

Pune

21st to 23rd Apr. 10

 

 

 

 

38

I.P.S.C.

Hockey

U-19 B & G

RAI, Sonipat

23rd to 29th May 10