Executive Committee Member

Sr. No.

Name

Address

Name of Post

1.           

Sushil Kumar

Directorate of Education (Sports) Chhattrasal Stadium, G.N.C.T. of Delhi Model Town, Delhi-110009

President

2.           

Narendra M. Sopal

Director of Sports & youth Services Maharashtra State, Shivchhatrapati Kridapeeth, Balewadi Pune-45

Working President

3.           

V. Ranjith Kumar

Directorate of Education, Andaman & Nicobar Administration VIP. Road Junglighat-Post,Portblair Island-03

Sr. Vice President

4.           

Alok Khare

Directorate of Public Intruction M.P. Bhopal Gautam Nagar Near Chetak Bridge, Bhopal, M.P-23

Vice President

5.           

Jahangir Mir

Directorate of Youth Services & Sports, Wazir-Bagh, Srinagar.

(1st of May to Ending October.)

Vice President

6.           

Amardeep Singh

Directorate of Public Instruction, Education Department Chandigarh     Administration Sector-19, Chandigarh (Near Church) -160019

Vice President

7.           

Chacko Joseph

Dy. Director Phy. Edu. & Sports Directorate of Public Instruction, Jagathy  Govt. of Kerala

Vice President

8.           

S.S. Peter Subbu Reddi

Chief Inspector of Phy. Edu. Directorate of School Education Tamilnadu DPI Campus College Road Chennai

Vice President

9.           

Radha Krishan Parihar

Sr. Dy. D.E.O. (Phy. Education) Directorate of Secondary Education Bikaner, Rajasthan

Vice President

10.       

K. Ram Reddy

Secretary, School Games Federation of Telagana State O/o Director of School Education Saifabad, Hyderabad

Vice President

11.       

Rajesh Mishra

Co-ordinator, U.P School Games, Camp Office, Radha Ballabh Inter College, Shahganj Agra, Uttar Pradesh

General Secretary

12.       

Tansukh Chhatbar

Secretary, Sports Authority of Gujarat, 3rd Floor, Block No.14 Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan, Gandhinagar-382010

Joint Secretary

13.       

Pradeep Kumar

Director, Radhaballabh Public School Amar Vihar Dhayalbagh, Agra

Joint Secretary

14.       

J.N. Borchetiya

Deputy Director Sports & Y.W. Assam, Rudra Singha Sports Complex Super Market P.O. Assam Sachibalay, Dispur Guwahati -06

Joint Secretary

15.       

Mukhtej Singh Badesha

Asstt. Director, Saraswati shiksha Sansthan C.G. behaind Ayurvedic College Saraswati Vihar Rohinipuram, Raipur (C.G.) 492010

Joint Secretary

16.       

Sarabjit Singh Toor

Dy. Director (Phy. Edu.), O/o DPI (SE) Punjab Phase-8 sas Nagar 160062

Joint Secretary

17.       

Urmila Rana

Sports Incharge, Department of School Education, Dehradoon Uttarakhand

Joint Secretary

18.       

H. Sanglura

Circle Phy. Edu. Officer, Directorate of School Education, MC. Donald Hill, Zarkawat, Aizewal, Govt. of Mizoram

Joint Secretary

19.       

Jagpreet Singh

Director Sports, IPSC The Headmaster

The Punjab public School, Nabha 147201, Distt. Patiala (Punjab)

Joint Secretary

20.       

S.R. Karsh

Directorate of Public Instructions, Chhattisgarh Indravati Bhawan Block 03 1st Floor, Naya Railpur (C.G.)

Treasurer

21.       

V. Singh

Director, DAV College Managing Committee, chitra gupta road, Pahar Ganj, New Delhi

Executive Member

22.       

Amitabh Kumar

Dy. Director of Sports & youth Affairs, 3rd floor, M.D.I. Building, H.E.C. Campus, Ranchi

Executive Member

23.       

S. Rama Krishna

Secretary, School Games Federation of A.P. O/o Commissioner of School Education A.P., Saifabad Hyderabad

Executive Member

24.       

A. Anandan

Scheme Incharge, Directorate of Sports & Youth Services Dir. Of Education, Puducherry

Executive Member

25.       

Pravakara Mangaraj

Asst. Director of Secondary  Education, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Executive Member

26.       

V.M. Prabhu Desai

Directorate of Sports & Youth Affairs Campal-Panaji Goa-01

Executive Member

27.       

N. B. Mote

Director of Sports & youth Services Maharashtra State, Shivchhatrapati Kridapeeth, Balewadi Pune-45

ASSESOR (ISF)

Official Member