64th National School Games Calendar 2018-19
PART-III
SR Discipline  Age Group Olympic/ Non Oly. Org. State/Unit Venue Tentative Dates
1 BEACH VOLLEY BALL U-14,17,19 B & G Olympic/Comm TAMILNADU NAGAPATTINAM 27th to 30th Sep. 2018 Click here for Details
2 MODERN PANTATHALON U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/Asian  CBSEWSO BELGAUM (KAR.) NOV. II WEEK
3 FUTSAL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS ISF CBSEWSO JHANSI NOV. II WEEK
4 CRICKET  U-14 BOYS  ISF MADHYA PRADESH  INDORE 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
5 CRICKET  U-17 BOYS ISF GUJARAT JAMNAGAR JAN. I WEEK
6 CRICKET  U-17 GIRLS ISF ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI JAN. I WEEK
7 CRICKET  U-19 GIRLS ISF ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI JAN. I WEEK
8 CRICKET  U-19 BOYS ISF JAMMU & KASHMIR JAMMU  DEC. I WEEK
UN-CATEGORY GAMES
1 THROW BALL U-14 B&G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR NOV. I WEEK
2 THROW BALL U-17 B&G UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH DEWAS 14th Dec. to 18th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
3 THROW BALL U-19 B&G UN-CATEGORY DELHI DELHI JAN IST WEEK
4 ROLLER HOCKEY U-19 BOYS  UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO BELGAUM (KAR.) 24th Nov. to 26th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
5 ASHTE DO AAKHADA U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DHOLPUR (RAJ) 19th Oct. to 21st Oct. 2018 Click here for Detail
6 BELT WERSTLING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY KARNATAKA BELGAUM  NOV. III WEEK
7 CHOI-KAWAN-DO U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH DURG OCT. IV WEEK
8 DODGE BALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH JAGDALPUR NOV. I WEEK
9 DODGE BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  RAISAIN 26th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
10 DROP ROBALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR  OCT. IV WEEK
11 FIELD ARCHERY  U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY VIDYA BHARATHI SHIVPURI (M.P) 13th Nov. to 17th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
12 FLOOR BALL U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAJNANDGAON OCT. IV WEEK
13 HUP-KWON-DO U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  BHOPAL  20th Dec. to 24th Dec. 2018
14 HUP-KWON-DO U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY JAMMU & KASHMIR JAMMU  JAN. IV WEEK
15 JEET-KUNE-DO U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
16 KICK BOXING U-14 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  DEC. I WEEK 
17 KICK BOXING U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH BILASPUR  NOV. I WEEK
18 KORF BALL U14,U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO ROHTAK (HAR) OCT. I WEEK
19 KUDO U-14, U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  SAGAR 04th Dec. to 09th Dec. 2018
20 KURASH U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
21 LAGORI U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  KHANDWA 04th Jan to 08th Jan 2019
22 MINI GOLF U-14,17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  DEC. I WEEK
23 ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH BILASPUR  OCT. IV WEEK
24 ROPE SKIPPING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
25 SPEED BALL U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO PALAMPUR (H.P) OCT. III WEEK
26 SUPER SEVEN CRICKET U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO BULANDSHAHR (UP) 28 Oct to 31st Oct 2018 Click here for Detail
27 TABLE SOCCER U-14 B&G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR OCT IV WEEK
28 TABLE SOCCER U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
29 TANG-SOO-DO U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
30 TARGET BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DUDU (RAJASTHAN) 21st Nov. to 25th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
31 TENNIS CRICKET  U-14 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DHOLPUR (RAJ) OCT. IV WEEK
32 TENNIS CRICKET  U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO Bhadra (RAJ) 30th Oct. to 03rd Nov, 2018 Click here for Detail
33 THAI BOXING U-17, U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIGARH  NOV. IV WEEK
34 THANGTA MARTIAL ART U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
35 UNIFIGHT  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO PALAMPUR (H.P) 14th Nov. to 17th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
36 VOVINAAM U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  INDORE 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
37 WOOD BALL U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO ROHAT(HAR) OCT. I WEEK
38 YOGA  U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MAHARASHTRA AURANGABAD JAN. II WEEK   
39 YOGA  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
40 YUG-MUN-DO U14, U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAJNANDGAON OCT. IV WEEK
41 TENNIS BALL CRICKET U-17 BOYS & GIRLS  UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  KHANDWA 04th to 08th Jan. 2019
  TENNIS BALL CRICKET U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH NEEMUCH 23rd Dec. to 27th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
42 SILAMBAM  U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK