SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 16-17

62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDAR 2016-17

 

SR. No. DISCIPLINE AGE GROUP ORG., STATE/UNIT VENUE TENTATIVE DATES CATEGORY

Online Entry Closing Dates

1 ARCHERY U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Indore
24th to 29th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

2 ATHLETICS U–14 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Balewadi, Pune 07th Feb to 09th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
High Priority

01st Feb 2017

3 ATHLETICS U–17 Boys & Girls Gujarat Vadodara 20th to 23rd Feb 2017 Click here for Detail High Priority

15th Feb 2017

4 ATHLETICS U–19 Boys& Girls Maharashtra Balewadi, Pune 04th Jan to 07th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

5 BADMINTON U–14,19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Nasik 14th Feb to 17th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
High Priority

08th Feb 2017

6 BADMINTON U–17 Boys & Girls Andhra Pradesh Kadapa
04th Jan to 08th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail High Priority


CLOSED

7 SHOOTING U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls Telangana Hyderabad 26th Nov to 30th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

8 TENNIS U–14,17 Boys & Girls Karnataka Mysuru
17th Jan to 21st Jan 2017 Click here for Detail High Priority

CLOSED 

9 TENNIS U–19 Boys & Girls Gujarat Vadodara 26th Dec to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority


CLOSED

10 WEIGHTLIFTING U–17,19 Boys & Girls Telangana Warangal 03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

11 WRESTLING (F/S) U–17 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Warje (Pune)
15th Dec to 17th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority


CLOSED

12 WRESTLING (F/S) U–19 Boys Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail
High Priority

 
CLOSED

13 WRESTLING (G/R) U-17,U–19 Boys Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail High Priority


CLOSED

14 WRESTLING (F/S) U–14 Boys & U-19 Girls Madhya Pradesh Khandwa
01st Nov. to 06th Nov. 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

15 BOXING U–14,19 Boys Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail High Priority

CLOSED


16 BOXING U–17 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Gwalior 25th Dec to 29th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail High Priority

CLOSED

17 BOXING 19 Girls Telangana Warangal
03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

18 HOCKEY U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Haryana Rohtak 27th Nov to 01st Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

19 HOCKEY U–17 Boys Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 22nd Nov. to 26th Nov. 2016
Click here for Detail
High Priority

CLOSED

20 HOCKEY U–17 Girls DAV Meerut 10th to 13th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail High Priority

CLOSED
21 HOCKEY U–19 Boys & Girls Punjab Jalandhar 12th Dec to 17th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail High Priority


CLOSED

22 BASKETBALL U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Chhattisgarh Rajnandgoan
Click here for Railway Concession form
06th Dec to 10th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

23 BASKETBALL U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture CBSE Sports Org. Rajnandgoan 26th Dec 2016 to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

24 BASKETBALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Andhra Pradesh Krishna 
10th Jan to 14th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

25 CHESS U–14,17,19 B & G Telangana Ranga Reddy 03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

26 CYCLING U–17, 19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Miraj (Sangli)
28th Jan to 30th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

27 FOOTBALL U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Sagar 28th Nov. to 02nd Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

28 FOOTBALL U–17 Boys Click here for Fixture Andaman & Nicobar Port Blair 16th Nov to 25th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

29 FOOTBALL U–17 Girls Manipur Imphal 02nd Dec to 06th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

30 FOOTBALL U–19 Boys Click here for Fixture
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu 06th Dec to 10th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED 

31 FOOTBALL U–19 Girls Telangana Madak Dec. I Week Priority

 

32 GYMNASTIC U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls IPSC Rai Sonipat (Haryana) 06th Jan to 10th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

33 JUDO U17 Boys & Girls Telangana KarimNagar 09th Dec to 14th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

 

JUDO

U14 B&G

Telangana

Nalgonda

08th Jan to 12th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail

Priority

CLOSED 

34 JUDO U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


35 KABADDI U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Harda
17th Nov. to 21st Nov. 2016 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED

36 KABADDI U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Telangana Nalgonda 24th Dec to 28th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

37 KABADDI U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Kolhapur 12th Jan to 15th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority


CLOSED

38 SEPAK TAKRAW U–14,17 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


39 SEPAK TAKRAW U 19 Boys & Girls Telangana Hyderabad 24th Nov to 28th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED

40 SQUASH U–14,17,19 B & G Tamilnadu Chennai 20th Jan to 23rd Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED 

41 SWIMMING & DIVING U-14,17,19 B & G Click here for Schedule
Gujarat Rajkot 25th Nov to 30th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

42 TABLE TENNIS U–14,17,19 B & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


43 TAEKWONDO U–14,17 Boys & Girls Telangana RangaReddy
04th Oct to 08th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

44 TAEKWONDO U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


45 VOLLEY BALL U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Khargone 05th Dec to 09th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

46 VOLLEY BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Andhra Pradesh
West Godavari 11th Jan to 15th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED 

47 VOLLEY BALL U–19 Boys Click here for Fixture
Himachal Pradesh Paonta sahib, Dist Sirmour
08th Dec to 12th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

48 VOLLEY BALL U–19 Girls Click here for Fixture
Karnataka Mangalore 09th Jan to 12th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED


49 WATER POLO U-19 Boys Gujarat Rajkot 25th Nov to 30th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


50 WU-SHU U- 17,19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 22nd Nov. to 26th Nov. 2016 Click here for Detail
Priority

CLOSED

51 YOGA U-14,17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Priority

CLOSED


52 BALL BADMINTON U–14 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Jagdalpur
Click here for Railway Concession Form
13th Dec to 17th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

53 BALL BADMINTON U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Tamilnadu Tiruchirappalli 03rd Jan to 06th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED 

54 BALL BADMINTON U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture
Telangana Nalgonda 03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

55 BASE BALL U–14 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED


56 BASE BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Chhattisgarh Bilaspur
Click here for Railway Concession form
20th Dec to 24th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

57 BASE BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Chandigarh Chandigarh 11th Nov to 15th Nov. 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

58 CARROM U–14,17,19 B&G Tamilnadu Tiruchirappalli
03rd Jan to 06th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail Others


CLOSED

59 FENCING U-17 a&G Telangana KarimNagar 11th Jan to 16th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED 

 

FENCING

U19 B&G

Telangana

Nalgonda

05th Jan to 09th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail

Others


CLOSED

 

FENCING 

U14 B&G 

Telangana 

Nalgonda

07th Jan to 11th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail

Others

CLOSED 

60 HANDBALL U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Chhattisgarh Mahasamund
Click here for Railway Concession
04th Dec to 08th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED


61 HANDBALL U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Karnataka Devanahali Town (Bengaluru Rural)
04th Jan to 08th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

62 HANDBALL U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED


63 KARATE U–14,17 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Indore 24th to 29th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED

64 KARATE U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Others


CLOSED

65 KHO–KHO U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Dewas 14th Dec to 18th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

66 KHO–KHO U–17 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Jagdalpur
Click here for Railway Concession Form
13th Dec to 17th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Others


CLOSED

67 KHO–KHO U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Maharashtra Miraj (Sangli) 03rd Jan to 06th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

68 NET BALL U–14 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture
Telangana MahabubNagar 03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

69 NET BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Punjab Roopnagar 28th Nov to 02nd Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Others


CLOSED

70 NET BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Dhamtari  
Click here for Railway Concession form
11th Dec to 15th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

71 ROLL BALL U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture
Maharashtra Pune 27th Jan to 31st Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

72 ROLLER HOCKEY U–19 Boys Click here for Fixture
CBSE Sports Org. Belgaum (Karnataka) 20th Nov to 22nd Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

73 RUGBY U–17,19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Odisha Bhubaneswar 22nd to 24th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED


74 SHOOTING BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Telangana Nalgonda 03rd Oct to 07th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

75 SKATING U–11,14,17,19 B&G CBSE Sports Org. Belgaum (Karnataka) 21st to 25th Dec. 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

76 SOFT BALL U–14 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED


77 SOFT BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Durg
Click here for Railway Concession
22nd to 26th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Others


CLOSED

78 SOFT BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Maharashtra Aurangabad 21st Nov to 25th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED 

79 SOFT TENNIS U–17,19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Dewas 14th Dec to 18th Dec 2016
Others

CLOSED

80 TENNI KOIT U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls Tamilnadu Tiruchirappalli 03rd Jan to 06th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED 

81 TENNIS BALL CRICKET U–17,19 Boys & Girls Uttar Pradesh Faizabad 18th Jan to 22nd Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

82 Tug of War U–17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED


83 BEACH VOLLEYBALL U–14,17,19 B & G Tamilnadu Nagapattanam 30th Jan to 01st Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

84 CRICKET U–14 Boys Click here for Fixture Maharashtra Kopargaon(Ahmednagar) 31st Jan to 04th Feb 2017  Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

85 CRICKET U–17 Boys Click here for Fixture
Maharashtra Mumbai 24th Dec to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED

86 CRICKET U–17 Girls Jammu & Kashmir Jammu 07th Feb 11th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail Others

02nd Feb 2017

87 CRICKET U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Indore 24th to 29th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Others

CLOSED

88 CYCLE POLO U-19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Durg
Click here for Railway Concession
22nd to 26th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Others

CLOSED 

89 POWER LIFTING U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Balewadi,Pune
23rd Jan to 25th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Others


CLOSED

90 FUTSAL U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Aurangabad 15th Feb to 16th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Others (ISF Discipline)

10th Feb 2017

91 MODERN PENTATHLON U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Aurangabad 15th Feb to 16th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail Others

10th Feb 2017 

92 BELT WRESTLING U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Ahmednagar 31st Jan to 01st Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category


CLOSED

93 SUPER SEVEN CRICKET U–19 Boys & Girls Telangana Madikonda,Warangal 15th Oct to 19th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

94 CHOI KWANG DO U–17,19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Durg
Click here for Railway Concession
22nd to 26th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

95 KORFBALL U–19 Boys & Girls CBSE Sports Org. Rajnandgoan 26th Dec 2016 to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

96 CIRCLE KABADDI U–17,19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Punjab Roopnagar 28th Nov to 02nd Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

97 WOOD BALL U–19 Boys & Girls CBSE Sports Org. Rajnandgoan 26th Dec 2016 to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

98 DODGE BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture Madhya Pradesh Dewas 14th Dec to 18th Dec 2016
Un-Category

CLOSED

99 VOVINAM U–19 Boys & Girls Uttar Pradesh Moradabad 04th Jan to 06th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

100 FIELD ARCHERY U–19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur 07th Nov. to 11th Nov.2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

101 TENNIS CRICKET U–19 Boys & Girls Jammu & Kashmir Jammu 07th Feb to 11th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

02nd Feb 2017

102 FLOOR BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Rajnandgoan
Click here for Railway Concession form
06th Dec to 10th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

103 LAGORI U–19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 22nd Nov. to 26th Nov. 2016
Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

104 FLOOR BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED


105 DROP ROBALL U-19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Dhamtari
Click here for Railway Concession form
11th Dec to 15th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED


106 FOOTBALL TENNIS U–17,19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Bilaspur
Click here for Railway Concession form
20th Dec to 24th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

107 GATKA U–19 Boys & Girls Punjab Roopnagar 28th Nov to 02nd Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

108 MINI GOLF U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Nagpur 02nd Feb to 05th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

27th Jan 2017

109 JEET KUNE DO U–17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

110 KICK BOXING U–14,17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED 

111 KUDO U–19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Sagar 28th Nov. to 02nd Dec 2016
Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

112 KURASH U–17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

113 ASHTE DO AAKHADA U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Satara 16th Jan to 17th Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category


CLOSED

114 MALLAKHAMB U-19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Sangli 20th Jan to 21st Jan 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED 

115 ROPE SKIPPING U–14 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur
07th Nov. to 11th Nov.2016
Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

116 ROPE SKIPPING U–17 Boys & Girls Vidhya Bharati Bhopal (M.P.) 04th Nov. to 06th Nov. 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

117 UNIFIGHT U–19 Boys & Girls CBSE Sports Org. Rajnandgoan 26th Dec 2016 to 30th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

118 ROPE SKIPPING U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED


119 SPEED BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon
Click here for Railway Concession form
06th Dec to 10th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

120 TARGET BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Telangana Hanamkonda,Warangal 15th Oct to 19th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

121 SQAY MARTIAL ART U–14,17 Boys & Girls Goa Mapusa
04th Nov to 06th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category


CLOSED

122 SQAY MARTIAL ART U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

123 HUPKWONDO U–19 Boys & Girls Madhya Pradesh Indore 24th to 29th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

124 YONGMUDO U-19 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon
Click here for Railway Concession form
06th Dec to 10th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED 

125 TABLE SOCCER U–19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED 

126 TANG SOO DO U–17,19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

127 TCHOUK BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Detail Goa Mapusa 04th Nov to 06th Nov 2016
Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED 

128 TENNIS VOLLEYBALL U–14,17 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Balewadi (Pune) 24th Dec to 27th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED 

129 TENNIS VOLLEYBALL U–19 Boys & Girls Click here for Fixture
Telangana Warangal 04th Oct to 08th Oct 2016 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

CLOSED

130 THANGTA MARTIAL ART U–14,17, 19 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED


131 THAI BOXING U–19 Boys & Girls Maharashtra Pune 02nd Feb to 04th Feb 2017 Click here for Detail
Un-Category

27th Jan 2017

132 THROW BALL U–14 Boys & Girls Chhattisgarh Bilaspur
Click here for Railway Concession form
20th Dec to 24th Dec 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

133 THROW BALL U–17 Boys & Girls Delhi Delhi 2nd to 9th Jan. 2017 Click here for Detail Un-Category


CLOSED

134 THROW BALL U–19 Boys & Girls Telangana Hyderabad 26th Nov to 30th Nov 2016 Click here for Detail Un-Category

CLOSED

Note - 1) Uncategorised Discipline is Approved by the 9 Member Committee of SGFI.
2) Said Unit/State/UT of the Uncategory Discipline are requested to send Uncategory Discipline Rules & Regulation by 10th Aug 2016 by Soft Copy (Word,Editable) to the SGFI Office email So that SGFI can circulate Rules & Regulation to its all Affiliated State/UT/Unit.
3) If the said Unit/State/UT Fails to Provide Rules & Regulation of the Uncategory Discipline by 10th Aug 2016. SGFI may remove the Said Discipline from the National Calender without any prior Notice.