LIST OF PLAYERS COMBAT GAMES U18 (BOYS & GIRLS) 

logo isf  ISF WORLD SCHOOL COMBAT GAMES, AGRA, INDIA 2017

TAEKWONDO

BOYS

SR. NO. WEIGHT CATE. NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B.
1 -42 KG MUSKAN ABDUL SINGH 20/05/2000
2 -44 KG PARVEEN SHANAZ ABDUL SHAKUR 05/08/2000
3 -46 KG THAKUR KRITIKA MAHENDER SINGH THAKUR 05/08/1999
4 -49 KG KOTWAL NEESHITA SUNEET SUNEET SADANAND KOTWAL 15/10/2002
5 -52 KG THAKUR SHIVANI SUNIL KUMAR 11/09/1999
6 -55 KG SONAM SATPAL 02/10/1999
7 -59 KG PARUL HARSH RAJ 21/02/2000
8 -63 KG MEHRA HIMANI HARISH SINGH MEHRA 23/09/1999
9 -68 KG BHAVE RUCHIKA SHRIRANG SHRIRANG DATTARAYA BHAVE 20/11/1999
10 +68 KG SHARMA SONAL BALWINDER KUMAR 23/11/2000

GIRLS

SR. NO. WEIGHT CATE. NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B.
1 -45 KG TOKAS GORAV YUDHISTER TOKAS 14/08/2000
2 -48 KG BISHT JATIN SUDHIR KUMAR 24/04/1999
3 -51 KG KUMAR AMAN SATISH KUMAR 07/12/1999
4 -55 KG LOKTONGBAM YAIPHABA MEETEI LOKTONGBAM SUNIL MEETEI 02/03/2000
5 -59 KG CHAUDHARI NIRAJ DILIP DILIP TRYAMBAK CHAUDHARI 23/10/1999
6 -63 KG MOIRANGTHEM LAMYANBA SINGH M. SOMOKANTA SINGH 25/10/2001
7 -68 KG CHOUHAN PRITHVI RAJ RAVINDER KUMAR CHOUHAN 25/02/1999
8 -73 KG TYAGI SHIVANSH HARI KISHAN TYAGI 01/09/1999
9 -78 KG KAMATH VAIBHAV YASHWANT YASHWANT RANGAPPA KAMATH 12/05/1999
10 +78 KG HOODA AKSHAY RAMESH KUMAR 21/09/2000


JUDO

BOYS

S.No. Weight Catgry Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 (-50) KG NITESH KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR 17.06.2002
2 (-55) KG KARAN GOSWAMI RAM GOPAL GOSWAMI 10.10.2000
3 (-60)KG PAL CHANDER SUNDER SINGH 05.05.1999
4 (-66)KG KARAMJOT SINGH BALKAR SINGH 25.04.1999
5 (-73) KG MANPREET HARNAM DASS 14.02.2001
6 (-81)KG HARSHPREET SINGH AVTAR SINGH 25.01.2001
7 (-90)KG BISHT VISHAL ROSHAN  SINGH BIST 20.03.2000
8 (+90)KG GURVINDER SINGH BEANT SINGH 25.07.2000

GIRLS

S.No. Weight Catgry Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 (-40) KG VADHER ALPA DEVATBHAI DEVATBHAI J. VADHER 25.07.2000
2 (-44) KG THANGJAM TABABI DEVI THANGJAM THOIBA SINGH 12.08.2002
3 (-48)KG KHAVARE SNEHAL RAMESH RAMESH ANANDA KHAVARE 20.07.2001
4 (-52)KG BISHT MEGHA BALWANT SINGH BISHT 01.03.2000
5 (-57) KG CHANAM REBINA DEVI CHANAM SHAMJAI SINGH 01.04.2001
6 (-63)KG MADARAHALLI NAGALINGA VASUNDARA MADARAHALLI H. G. NAGALINGA 07.10.2001
7 (-70)KG DHOPESHWAR RUCHA RAHUL RAHUL D. DHOPESHWAR 11.02.2000
8 (+70)KG MANN DIVYA RAMBIR SINGH 29.07.2000

KARATE

BOYS KUMITE

S.No. Weight Categ. Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 -50 KG RISHABH TOMAR MR. RAJESH SINGH TOMAR 09-06-2002
2 -54 KG KRISHNA DUBEY MR. PRAVEEN DUBEY 03-01-2002
3 -58 KG ADITYA TOMAR MR. RAJESH SINGH TOMAR 11-07-2000
4 -62 KG NAVDEEP MR. BANSI LAL 16-06-2000
5 -66 KG PRANAY SHARMA MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARMA 23-02-2000
6 -70 KG ROHAN RAJ MR. VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA 28-03-2000
7 -74 KG AKSHAY MAHARA BOOSHANAM MR. K. R. MAHARA BOOSHANAM 10-01-2001
8 -78 KG VISHAL MR. SHYAM SUNDER 23-11-1999
9 -82 KG MADHAV TRIPATHI MR. G. DEV TRIPATHI 01-08-2000
10 +82 KG VASU KUMRA MR. AJAY KUMRA 07-02-2000

GIRLS KUMITE

S.No. Weight Categ. Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 -44 KG TANVI SAINI MR. RAJESH KUMAR 05-05-2002
2 -48 KG ANUSHKA TOMAR MR. RAJESH TOMAR 30-10-2001
3 -52 KG ANJALI JHARIYA MR. SHYAM JHARIYA 17-08-2002
4 -56 KG PRIYANKA CHOPDE MR. OMKAR CHOPDE 16-10-2002
5 -60 KG VAISHALI CHAKRAVARTI MR. RAKESH CHAKRAVARTI   24-03-2000
6 -64 KG SAMEEKSHA NAIR MR. P SUNIL NAIR 17-07-1999
7 -68 KG REETIKA MR. NARENDER SINGH 25-11-2000
8 +68 KG ANANYA ANAND MR. ONKAR SHARAN 10-01-2000

BOYS KATA

S.No. Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 SAHAJ CHANDEL MR. RAJESH CHANDEL 01-02-2000
2 KETAN CHOUDHARY MR. KASHI NATH CHOUDHARY 03-10-2001
3 JYOTIRSHMAN KASHYAP MR. KAILASH DAS 14-10-2002

GIRLS KATA

S.No. Players Name Father's Name D.O.B.
1 ASHWINI SRIRANGA MR. SRIRANGA CHELUVEGOWDA 23-01-2000
2 VAISHNAVI PANDEY MR. SANTOSH PANDEY 10-07-2002
3 ANUSHKA TOMAR MR. RAJESH TOMAR 30-10-2001

LIST OF PLAYERS ATHLETICS U18 (BOYS & GIRLS) 

logo isf  ISF WORLD SCHOOL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP, NANCY, FRANCE 2017

 Boys

SN NAME FATHER NAME DOB
1 ANU KUMAR MAHIPAL SINGH 02.11.2002
2  NAGAR AVDESH GYANINDER NAGAR 20.12.2000
3 VIKAS JITENDER 19.12.2000
4 YADAV DEEPAK RAM SEVAK YADAV 06.06.2002
5 TANWAR SAURAV PARSHOTAM SINGH 30.12.2000
6 GURJEET SINGH AMIR SINGH 05.01.2000
7 PATIDAR MANTHAN MAHESH PATIDAR 23.10.2001
8 PATIDAR ABHISHEK NATWAR LAL PATIDAR 17.09.2002
9 PATIDAR JIGNESH KESHAV LAL PATIDAR 15.11.2002
10 PATIDAR BHAVYA RAJ JAGDISH PATIDAR 19.11.2001
11 PATIDAR JIGNESH HARISH CHANDRA PATIDAR 18.12.2002
12 PATIDAR BHAVESH BHANU PRASAD PATIDAR 02.11.2001

 

Girls

SN NAME FATHER NAME DOB
1 JOSNA SIMANVA MANGALAVADAKAR SIMANV MANGALAVADAKAR 08.01.2001
2 BAMHANE TAI HIRAMAN HIRAMAN SOMA BAMHANE 31.12.2002
3 KATHIRIYA SHRADHA RAJNIKANT RAJNIKANT DEVARAJBHAI KATHRIYA 20.12.2001
4 ROY APARNA ROY MON KURIAKOSE OVELIL 31.05.2001
5 BALODA MAHASHREE RAJENDER KUMAR 16.03.2000
6 PALAPARAMBIL RAJESH GOWRI NANDANA PALAPARAMBIL THANKAPPAN RAJESH 26.03.2002
7 SHINDE SHREYALI VISHWANATH VISHWANATH SUBHEDAR SHINDE 18.05.2002
8 KARADE DIPALI AASRUBA LAXMI AASRUBA KARADE 26.09.2000
9 PATIL AKANKSHA DILIP DILIP RAMCHANDRA PATIL 28.01.2000
10 SAWANT VAISHNAVI VILASRAO VILASRAO EKNATHRAO SAWANT 28.03.2001
11 NARSALE PRIYANKA SALBHAU SALBHAU SADASHIV NARSALE 09.01.2001
12 JADHAV SNEHAL ANKUSH ANKUSH GOVIND JADHAV 11.02.2001

 

 

LIST OF PLAYERS FOOTBALL U18 (GIRLS) 

logo isf  ISF WORLD SCHOOL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP, BORDEAUX, FRANCE 2013

 

Sr.no. Players Name Father’s Name Date of Birth
01 Sumitra Marandi Pradhan Marandi 25.10.1996
02 Reshmi Kumari Uttam Kumar Singh Munda 15.10.1997
03 Pushpa Tirkey Marcus Tirkey 16.03.1996
04 Fernandes Velanie Fernandes Xavier 09.04.1998
05 Nevilla Colaco Niclao Colaco 26.10.1997
06 Cianna Lobo Francisco Lobo 12.01.1998
07 Tara Khatoon Sudhanan Ansari 25.05.1998
08 Archna Kumari Ramesh Gond 07.10.1998
09 Sanju Balraj 12.09.1997
10 Manju Randhir 02.04.1997
11 Nirmala Ramesh 08.01.1996
12 Munesh Kumari Kamal Singh 05.06.1997
13 Vimal Jaipal Singh 03.11.1996
14 Jhalo Kumari Mogal Mahto 15.04.1997
15 Sandhya Kachhap Somnath Bhagat 17.01.1996
16 Nitu Majumder Mantu Majumder 27.05.1997
17 Dalima Chhibber Om Prakash Chhibber 30.08.1997
18 Poonam Ram Bhagat 15.03.1996

LIST OF PLAYERS SWIMMING U18 (BOYS & GIRLS) 

logo isf  ISF WORLD SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY 2017

 

SCHOOL GIRLS U-19
SR. PLAYERS NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B
1 LINGARAJ MAYURI LINGARAJU MRUTHYUNJAYAPPA 16.06.2002
2 BHOSALE MAITRAYANI BABASAHEB PUNAPPA BHOSALE 10.01.2002
3 S B MOHITHASHREE SAMPATHKUMAR YEERSWAMY 01.11.2002
4 VASANTHKUMAR MIRIAM MIZPAH VASANTHAKUMAR 27.08.2001
5 ARCHANA PRAVIN KUMAR PRAVIN KUMAR CHAUHAN 03.11.2001
6 VASUDEVAN JOTHI VASUDEVAN BALASUNDARAM 10.04.2002

 

SELECTED BOYS
SR. PLAYERS NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B
1 AMBRE MIHIR RAJENDRA RAJENDRA DATTARAM AMBRE 08.02.2000
2 PATEL VARUN RAJENDRA PATEL 15.08.2000
3 RANA PRIYANK DEVINDER SINGH RANA 09.05.1999
4 SURESH DANUSH SURESH CHINNASAMY 01.01.2000
5 SOUMYAJIT SAHA MINTU SAHA 10.08.2001
6 PREM ANAND CHANDRU PREM ANAND 10.11.1999

 

SELECTED GIRLS
SR. PLAYERS NAME FATHER NAME D.O.B
1 KARKHANIS TRISHA SAMEER SAMEER ARUN KARKHANIS 08.11.2000
2 JAIN ANNIE SAMEER JAIN 05.01.2002
3 SAXENA KALYANI AJAY AJAY KISHORE SAXENA 15.02.2000
4 DHURI SADHVI GOPAL GOPAL RAMCHANDRA DHURI 08.09.2000
5 PATNAIK NATASHA RANJAN PATNAIK 24.08.2002
6 BIRNALE YUGA SUNIL KALLAPPA BIRNALE 12.03.1999

 

 

 

 

LIST OF PLAYERS LAWN TENNIS U18 (BOYS & GIRLS) 

logo isf  ISF WORLD SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP, WOODONGA, AUSTRALIA 2013

 

S.No. Players Name Father’s Name D-O-B
BOYS
01 RAGHAV JAISINGHANI JAWAHAR 20.01.1998
02 YASH YADAV PANKAJ 05.08.1999
03 RAHUL YADAV RAGVENDRA PRATAP SINGH 02.07.1997
04 NIKHIL PASSI SUBHASH 06.10.1997
05 BADAL KATEWA SUNIL 17.01.1998
GIRLS
06 MISS SHAMBHAVI DIXITH MANIK 30.10.1996
07 MISS PASULA RASHMITHA REDDY P. RAGHUPATI 16.02.1997
08 MISS A. SHAMEEMA M. ABDUL RAHMAN 25.09.1998
09 MISS BHAYA WADHWAN S.K. WADHWAN 15.11.1996
10 MISS MALINI SINHA ARUNKUMAR 24.03.1996